Upcoming events

Follow Us

Menu
Log in
Log in

Upcoming events

    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 19 Sep 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Room 4
    • 1
    Register

    Traditional Drawing 8-15 year olds

    Migara Ramanayake

    Mondays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Room 4


    • 20 Jul 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 21 Sep 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 3
    Register

    Paint, Draw, Explore for little people

    Wednesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    with Stephanie Carne

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 21 Jul 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 22 Sep 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 1
    Register

    Drawing and cartooning - 8-13 years

    Sanja Stupar

    Thursdays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 21 Jul 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • 22 Sep 2022
    • 7:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 6
    Register

    Painting and Drawing for Ages 11 +

    with

    Sanja Stupar

    Thursdays 5.45 - 7.15pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 23 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 24 Sep 2022
    • 10:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 3
    Register

    Drawing and Cartooning 

    with Sanja Stupar

    Saturdays 9.00 - 10.30am

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 23 Jul 2022
    • 11:00 AM
    • 24 Sep 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 2
    Register

    Drawing and Cartooning - 11 years +

    Sanja Stupar

    Saturdays 11.00 - 12.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 25 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 0
    Join waitlist

    Drawing, Watercolour and Pastels

    with Caroline Marinovich

    Mondays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Room 4


    • 25 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 6
    Register

    The Versatility of Acrylics

    with Fiona Buchanan

    Mondays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 25 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, room 1
    • 3
    Register

    Acrylics and Introductory Oils

    Kylie Porter

    Mondays 12.30 - 3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 25 Jul 2022
    • 4:00 PM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 6:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 8

    Sandra Robertson

    Creating with Clay Age 12+

    Monday 4-6pm 

    8 weeks

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 26 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 13 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 1
    Register

    Exploring Watercolours

    with Maureen Lipa

    Tuesdays 12.30-3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1 


    • 26 Jul 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 20 Sep 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 4
    Register

    Make, Paint, Create 5-8 years

    Tuesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    Bridget Seaton

    Please Note: This is a Nine Week Term

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 26 Jul 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 13 Sep 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 4
    Register

    Play with Clay: Design, Draw, Sculpt

    with Sandra Robertson

    Tues 4.15-5.45pm. Age 9+

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 27 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 14 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 1
    Register

    Wonderful Watercolours 

    with Gordon Alexander

    Wednesdays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 27 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 14 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House Room 2
    • 4
    Register

    Art Starters Extended

    With 

    Raelene Cameron

    8 Sessions

    Wednesdays 12.30pm to 3.00pm

    Return to the website


    • 27 Jul 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 21 Sep 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House. Room 1
    • 3
    Register

    Painting and Drawing for 9-13 years 

    Bridget Seaton

    Wednesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    Please Note: This is a Nine Week Term

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 28 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 15 Sep 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Room 4
    • 10

    Spark your creativity

    with Maureen Lipa

    Thursdays 9.00am - 11.30am 

    Room 4

    • 28 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 15 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 1
    Register
    Mixing it Up with Acrylics

    with Felicia Lowe

    Thursdays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 28 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 15 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 1
    Register

    Art and More, the Next Steps

    Fiona Buchanan

    Thursdays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 28 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 15 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 12

    Watercolour: Be a Beginner 

    with Maureen Lipa

    Thursdays 12.30 - 3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 28 Jul 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 22 Sep 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 0
    Join waitlist

    Painting and Drawing - 8 years +

    Bridget Seaton

    Thursdays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Please Note: This is a Nine Week Term

    Atwell House, Room 2


    • 28 Jul 2022
    • 5:30 PM
    • 22 Sep 2022
    • 7:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 0
    Join waitlist

    Paint, Draw, Explore, Ages 10+

    Bridget Seaton

    Thursdays 5.30 - 7.00pm

    Please note this is a 9 week term

    Atwell House, Room 2

                                       

    • 29 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 16 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 7
    Register

    Drawing with Sanja

    Sanja Stupar

    Fridays 9.30 - 12.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 29 Jul 2022
    • 1:00 PM
    • 16 Sep 2022
    • 3:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 8
    Register

    Classical Portraiture

    Tetyana Soboleva

    Fridays 1.00pm - 3.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 30 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 17 Sep 2022
    • 10:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 4
    Register

    Clay Sculptural Creations. Age 9+

    with Sandra Robertson

    Sat 9-10.30am

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 30 Jul 2022
    • 11:00 AM
    • 17 Sep 2022
    • 1:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 8
    Register

    Sandra Robertson

    Ceramics for Teenagers (Age 12+)

    Saturday 11am to 1pm. 

    8 weeks

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 30 Jul 2022
    • 1:30 PM
    • 17 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 12
    Register

    Be A Puppet Maker and a Puppeteer

    Nancy Boswell

    ages 8-12yrs

    Saturdays 1.30-3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 30 Jul 2022
    • 1:30 PM
    • 17 Sep 2022
    • 4:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 10

    Oil Painting -Composition and Values 

    Lawrence Easton

    Saturdays 1.30pm - 4.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 31 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 18 Sep 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Room 4
    • 8

    Masterclass-Beyond Drawings

    Migara Ramanayake

    Sunday 9-11.30am

    8 weeks

    Room 4

    Ages 13-18

    Return to the website

    • 31 Jul 2022
    • 1:30 PM
    • 18 Sep 2022
    • 4:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 12

    Life Drawing 

    with

    Migara Ramanayake

    Sunday, 1.30-4.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    Ages 18+


    • 3 Aug 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 24 Aug 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • Room 4
    • 10

    Plein Air: Landscapes & Concepts

    with Sarah Pondevie

    4 weeks

    Wednesdays 9.30am -12.30pm

    Room 4

    • 3 Aug 2022
    • 7:00 PM
    • 21 Sep 2022
    • 9:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 9
    Register

    Pastels and Drawing

    with Melvyn Scholtz

    Wednesdays 7.00pm - 9.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 22 Aug 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 7
    Register

    Art Starters

    4 Sessions

    Mondays 9.00am - 12 noon

    Return to the website


    • 22 Aug 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 8

    Beginner's Acrylics

    with Caroline Marinovich

    ( 4 weeks)

    Mondays 12.30 - 3.00pm

    Room 4

    • 22 Aug 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 10

    Drawing Fundamentals

    with Fiona Buchanan

    (4 weeks)

    Mondays 12.30pm-3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 22 Aug 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 9:00 PM
    • Room 1
    • 3
    Register
    Beginner Oil Painting

    Lawrence Easton

    4 weeks

    Mondays, 6.30-9.00pm

    Room 1

    • 22 Aug 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 9:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 6
    Register

    Art Starters

    4 Sessions

    Mondays 6.30-9.30pm

    Return to the website


    • 23 Aug 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 13 Sep 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 5
    Register

    Expressive Landscapes (Printmaking)

    with Bridget Seaton

    4 weeks

    9 - 11.30am

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 23 Aug 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 13 Sep 2022
    • 7:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 8

    Journey to Stillness-An Intro to Meditation

    4 weeks

    Tuesdays 6.30pm to 7.30pm

    with 

    Guglielmo Placanica

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 24 Aug 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 14 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 10
    Abstraction From Nature

    with Lindsay Pow

    4 weeks

    Wednesdays 12.30pm -3.00pm

    Room 4

    • 25 Aug 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 15 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 10

    Discovering Soft Pastels

    with Felicia Lowe

    (4 weeks)

    Wednesdays 12.30pm - 3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1